Community Building Construction in Ridmalsar Purohitan, Nainoka Bass

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Community Building Construction in Ridmalsar Purohitan, Nainoka Bass
Tender ID2026_PRD_593043_1Tender Reference NumberGP_RIDM_06_100-104
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 11 L Tender LocationGram Panchayat Ridmalsar , Bikaner , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommunity Building Construction in Ridmalsar Purohitan, Nainoka Bass
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_593043_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGP_RIDM_06_100-104
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11 L
  • Tender LocationGram Panchayat Ridmalsar,Bikaner, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 04:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 04:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 04:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 04:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 22,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Gaanv Ridmalsar Purohitan Naino Ka Bass Me Samudayik Bhwan Ka Nirman Karye

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GP_RIDM_06_100-104 and Tender ID 2026_PRD_593043_1, is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department for the construction of a Community Building at Gaav Ridmalsar Purohitan, Nainoka Bass. The Gram Panchayat Ridmaslar Purohitan is the inviting authority for this open tender, with the work scheduled to commence on August 26, 2026, and all bids to be submitted by September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the Office of Gram Panchayat Ridmalsar, Panchayat Samiti Bikaner. The estimated tender value is ₹11,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,000, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is also required, with ₹500 for processing and ₹500 as the tender fee, payable to the Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Ridmalsar Purohitan. The work is categorized under Civil Works and is expected to be completed within 195 days. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other specifications. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial bid. Documents can be downloaded from August 26, 2026, to September 4, 2026, with the download end date also being September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Payment for EMD can be made through BG/ST, and both DD and BC are acceptable payment instruments for the tender fee.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gram Panchayat Ridmaslar Purohitan
AddressOffice Of Gram Panchayat Ridmalsar Purohitan, Panchayat Samiti Bikaner
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit At Nmc Building Arcotkuppam Village In..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Construction Of Link Road From Bass To Badala Id-11074..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Community Toilet In Rai Market (motor Market) In Mc..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Renovation Of Community Building At Gatoura , Ralliya And Deori Village..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit At Nmc Building Arcotkuppam Village...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Construction Of Link Road From Bass To Badala Id-11074...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Community Toilet In Rai Market (motor Market) In...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Renovation Of Community Building At Gatoura , Ralliya And Deori...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More