| Tender Title | Gram Panchayat Lakhahakam Construction Material Supply | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592710_1 | Tender Reference Number | 214-221/18-08-2026/Lakhahakam |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.31 L | Tender Location | Lakhahakam , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,620 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Suplly Of Material At Site Gram Panchayat Lakhahakam
This tender is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization, for the supply of material at the Gram Panchayat Lakhahakam. The procurement falls under the "Goods" tender category and is an "Open Tender" with an estimated value of ₹17,31,000. Bidders will engage in an "Item Wise" form of contract. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Key dates for this tender are: document download and bid submission commence on August 25, 2026, at 05:20 PM and 05:35 PM respectively, with both document download and bid submission closing on September 4, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹34,620 is required, payable to PARSASHAK GP. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹500 and a processing fee of ₹500, totaling ₹1,000, are also payable to PARSASHAK GP. The bid validity period is 90 days. The Tender Inviting Authority details are VDOLAKHAHAKAM, with the address GPLAKHAHAKAM. The work location is Lakhahakam, Pincode 335051. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other tender documents are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdolakhahakam |
| Address | Gplakhahakam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Construction Material In Gram Panchayat Amaliya Mgnrega Vbgramg And Other..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material For The Financial Year..read more
Supply Construction Material In Gram Panchayat Nichali Sigari Mgnrega Vbgramg And..read more
F Y 2026-27 Rate Contract Supply Of Material In Gram Panchayat..read more
F Y 2026-27 Rate Contract Supply Of Cement Material In Gram..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category