CC Block Road Construction from Badriram Ke Ghar to Ramchandra Gedhar Ke Ghar

Works
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title CC Block Road Construction from Badriram Ke Ghar to Ramchandra Gedhar Ke Ghar
Tender ID2026_PRD_593124_1Tender Reference NumberCC BLOCK SADAK NIRMAN KARYA BADRIRAM KE GHAR SE RAMCHANDRA GEDHAR KE GHAR KI OR
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationGram Panchayat Soorpura , Bikaner , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCC Block Road Construction from Badriram Ke Ghar to Ramchandra Gedhar Ke Ghar
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_593124_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCC BLOCK SADAK NIRMAN KARYA BADRIRAM KE GHAR SE RAMCHANDRA GEDHAR KE GHAR KI OR
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationGram Panchayat Soorpura,Bikaner, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Cc Block Sadak Nirman Karya Badriram Ke Ghar Se Ramchandra Gedhar Ke Ghar Ki Or

This tender is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department for the construction of a CC Block Road. The project, titled "CC BLOCK SADAK NIRMAN KARYA BADRIRAM KE GHAR SE RAMCHANDRA GEDHAR KE GHAR KI OR," falls under the Civil Works - Roads product category. The estimated tender value is ₹10,00,000, with a contract period of 180 days. The tender is an Open Tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹20,000, payable to GRAM PANCHAYAT. A tender fee of ₹1000 is applicable, with ₹500 for processing and ₹500 as the tender fee, payable to MD RISL and GRAM PANCHAYAT respectively. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 4:00 PM until September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 29, 2026, at 4:00 PM until September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM at GRAM PANCHAYAT SOORPURA. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vdo
AddressGram Panchayat Soorpura
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Cc Block Sadak Nirman Karya Madanlal Bhambhu Ke Ghar Se Bhanwar..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Nagar Palika Parishad Bisalpur Ke Ward No 24 Me Ishtiyak Ali..read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Director Cum Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

Vikas Khand Padrauna Ke Gram Sabha Nautan Hardo Me Vinod Gupta..read more

Kushinagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Nagar Palika Parishad Bisalpur Ke Ward No 15 Me Sharif Ke..read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Cc Sadak Nirman Karya Rajveer Ke Ghar Se Panchayat Ghar Ki..read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Cc Block Sadak Nirman Karya Madanlal Bhambhu Ke Ghar Se...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Nagar Palika Parishad Bisalpur Ke Ward No 24 Me Ishtiyak...read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Director Cum Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

Vikas Khand Padrauna Ke Gram Sabha Nautan Hardo Me Vinod...read more

Kushinagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Nagar Palika Parishad Bisalpur Ke Ward No 15 Me Sharif...read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Cc Sadak Nirman Karya Rajveer Ke Ghar Se Panchayat Ghar...read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More