| Tender Title | Concrete Road Construction from Rajveer's House to Panchayat Ghar in Punay | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593621_1 | Tender Reference Number | ENIT/2026-27/73/01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.00 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Punay , Bharatpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,999 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Cc Sadak Nirman Karya Rajveer Ke Ghar Se Panchayat Ghar Ki Or Punay
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ENIT/2026-27/73/01 and Tender ID 2026_PRD_593621_1, is an Open Tender for Civil Works issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the Sarpanch and VDO of Gram Panchayat Punay. The scope of work involves the construction of a Concrete Cement (CC) road, specifically described as "CC SADAK NIRMAN KARYA RAJVEER KE GHAR SE PANCHAYAT GHAR KI OR PUNAY," with an estimated tender value of ₹9,99,951. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ) in XLS format. The EMD amount is ₹19,999, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to Gram Panchayat Punay, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹1,000, consisting of a ₹500 processing fee and a ₹500 tender fee, also payable to Gram Panchayat Punay. Key critical dates for this tender include: document download and bid submission commencement on August 29, 2026, at 06:55 PM; bid submission and document download end date on September 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM; and bid opening on September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid validity period is 180 days. Bidders should note that no pre-bid meeting is scheduled. Payment for fees can be made via DD or EGRAS.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sarpanch And Vdo |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Punay |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Concrete Road From Anusua Das House Towards Tapan Giri..read more
Construction Of Concrete Road From Abhaya Community Hall To Bhagirath Sing..read more
Construction Concrete Path From
 House Ofayoub Baba To Masjid
 Shareef Baba..read more
Construction Of Road From Bajpayee Road To Bangali House In Ward..read more
Construction Of Road From Bauri Bandhu House To Mallick Babu House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category