| Tender Title | Bisalpur Ward 24 CC Road Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1173634_4 | Tender Reference Number | 919/nppb/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Npp Bisalpur , Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5450 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 78,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Nagar Palika Parishad Bisalpur Ke Ward No 24 Me Ishtiyak Ali Ke Ghar Se Sharif Ke Ghar Tak Cc Road Nirman Work.
This tender, ID 2026_DOLBU_1173634_4 and Reference Number 919/nppb/2026-27, is for Civil Works and specifically concerns the construction of a Cement Concrete (CC) Road within Ward No. 24 of Nagar Palika Parishad Bisalpur, connecting Ishtiyak Ali's residence to Sharif's residence. The Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through the E.O. NPP BISALPUR, is inviting applications for this Open Tender opportunity. The Work Description is "Nagar Palika Parishad Bisalpur ke ward no 24 me Ishtiyak Ali ke Ghar se Sharif ke Ghar tak CC Road Nirman work." Bidders are required to submit their bids between August 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM and September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM at NPP BISALPUR. A tender fee of ₹5,450 is payable to EO NPP BISALPUR at NPP BISALPUR, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹78,300 also payable to EO NPP BISALPUR at NPP BISALPUR. The contract is of a Percentage type, and the work is expected to be completed within 60 days, with a bid validity also of 60 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Document download is available from August 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.o. Npp Bisalpur |
| Address | Npp Bisalpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Nagar Palika Parishad Bisalpur Ke Ward No 24 Me Phool Babu..read more
Nagar Palika Parishad Bisalpur Me Antyeshti Sthal Me Cc Road Nirman..read more
Nagar Palika Parishad Bisalpur Ke Ward No 14 Me Vishwa Karma..read more
Nagar Palika Parishad Bisalpur Ke Ward No 16 Me Bhogapur Chauraha..read more
Nagar Palika Parishad Bisalpur Ke Ward No 15 Me Mallu Azeem..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category