| Tender Title | Bisalpur Ward 24 CC Road Construction: Phool Babu Office to Ali Akhtar Residence | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1173634_5 | Tender Reference Number | 919/nppb/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Npp Bisalpur , Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8550 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,22,550 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Nagar Palika Parishad Bisalpur Ke Ward No 24 Me Phool Babu Office Se Kaleem Munim Se Ali Akhtar Ke Ghar Tak Cc Road Nirman Work.
This tender is issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, specifically by the E.O. NPP BISALPUR, for the construction of a Concrete (CC) Road within Ward No. 24 of Nagar Palika Parishad Bisalpur. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number 919/nppb/2026-27, involves the construction of a CC Road from Phool Babu Office to Ali Akhtar's residence, passing through Kaleem Munim's residence. This is an open tender for works under the Civil Works product category, with a stated contract form of "Percentage" and a tender validity period of 60 days. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,22,550, payable to EO NPP BISALPUR, with exemptions potentially allowed. A tender fee of ₹8,550 is also applicable, payable to EO NPP BISALPUR. The work duration is stipulated as 60 days. Bidders are advised to download tender documents, including the NIT (in PDF format, 1805.04 KB) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in XLS format, 311.00 KB), between August 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM and September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on August 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM at NPP BISALPUR. Two-stage bidding is not permitted, and there are two covers required for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Payment for fees is to be made offline, with RTGS being an accepted instrument.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.o. Npp Bisalpur |
| Address | Npp Bisalpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Nagar Palika Parishad Bisalpur Ke Ward No 24 Me Ishtiyak Ali..read more
Nagar Palika Parishad Bisalpur Ke Ward No 15 Me Sharif Ke..read more
Nagar Palika Parishad Bisalpur Me Antyeshti Sthal Me Cc Road Nirman..read more
Construction Of Road And Drain Cover Slab From Bhola Babu House..read more
Nagar Palika Parishad Bisalpur Ke Ward No 16 Me Bhogapur Chauraha..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category