| Tender Title | CC Block Road Construction in Gram Panchayat Soorpura | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593121_1 | Tender Reference Number | CC BLOCK WORK TENDER GP SOORPURA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Soorpura , Bikaner , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Cc Block Sadak Nirman Karya Madanlal Bhambhu Ke Ghar Se Bhanwar Kumhar V Jagdish Bhambhu Ke Ghar Tatha Lekhram Siyol Ke Ghar Se Sinjguru Sadak Ki Or
This tender invitation is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department for a critical Civil Works project in Gram Panchayat Soorpura. The scope of work involves the construction of CC Block Roads, specifically the stretch from Madanlal Bhambhu's house to Bhanwar Kumhar and Jagdish Bhambhu's house, and from Lekhram Siyol's house towards Sinjuru Road. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹10,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 90 days. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The EMD required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹20,000, payable to GRAM PANCHAYAT. A tender fee of ₹1,000 (₹500 Processing Fee and ₹500 Tender Fee) is applicable, payable to MD RISL and GRAM PANCHAYAT. Key dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commenced on 29-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for 01-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Soorpura. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and other essential information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Soorpura |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cc Road Construction Near Purana Mahadev, In The Settlement Area Of..read more
Construction Of Bridge Across Doma Joriya Gram Katka And Saharbera In..read more
Machine Se Road Cutting With Cc Road Nirman Work Bheirav Ji..read more
Construction Of Various Internal Roads Using Interlocking Tiles In Gram Panchayat..read more
Providing Cc Road From Dhinakaran House To Bt Road (30m) At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category