Construction of Cement Concrete Road in Nautan Hardo Village, Padrauna Block

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 18.92 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Cement Concrete Road in Nautan Hardo Village, Padrauna Block
Tender ID2026_REDUP_1179786_24Tender Reference Number1046/RED TENDER/KUSHINAGAR
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 18.92 L Tender LocationWork , Kushinagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Cement Concrete Road in Nautan Hardo Village, Padrauna Block
  • Tender ID2026_REDUP_1179786_24
  • Tender Reference Number1046/RED TENDER/KUSHINAGAR
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 18.92 L
  • Tender LocationWork,Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2336
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 38,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Vikas Khand Padrauna Ke Gram Sabha Nautan Hardo Me Vinod Gupta Ke Ghar Pramod Sharma Ke Ghar Jane Wale Marg Par Cc Road Nirmad Karya

This tender, issued by the EE RED KUSHINAGAR, invites bids for the construction of CC Road, referred to in the local language as "VIKAS KHAND PADRAUNA KE GRAM SABHA NAUTAN HARDO ME VINOD GUPTA KE GHAR PRAMOD SHARMA KE GHAR JANE WALE MARG PAR CC ROAD NIRMAD KARYA." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_REDUP_1179786_24 and Tender Reference Number 1046/RED TENDER/KUSHINAGAR, falls under the "Works" category and specifically relates to "Civil Works." The estimated tender value is ₹18,92,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹38,000. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. The tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 01, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 27, 2026, 12:00 PM, with a strict deadline of September 01, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 01, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at the office of EE RED KUSHINAGAR. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days from the award of the contract. A tender fee of ₹2,336 is applicable. All payments are to be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Red Kushinagar
AddressEe Red Kushinagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly Constituency..read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Pavement At Athichanputhoor Colony In Chenbagaramanputhoor Village Panchayat..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development Department Tender

1) Constructing Cement Concrete Road In Internal Village At Village Raver..read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At H/o Neetu To H/o Ramanlal,..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly...read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Pavement At Athichanputhoor Colony In Chenbagaramanputhoor Village...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development Department Tender

1) Constructing Cement Concrete Road In Internal Village At Village...read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At H/o Neetu To H/o...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More