| Tender Title | Sinthal Village Highmask Light Installation and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593924_1 | Tender Reference Number | SINTHAL_2026-27_345-354 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7 L | Tender Location | Sinthal , Bikaner , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 2 Highmask Light Lagane Ka Karu Sinthal
This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the Sarpanch of Gram Panchayat Sinthal, invites bids for the "2 HIGHMASK LIGHT LAGANE KA KARU SINTHAL" work. This open tender, with reference number SINTHAL_2026-27_345-354 and Tender ID 2026_PRD_593924_1, falls under the Civil Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹7,00,000 and a work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The EMD requirement is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹14,000, payable to the Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Sinthal, and can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹1000 (₹500 processing fee and ₹500 tender fee) is applicable, payable to the Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Sinthal and MDRISL Jaipur. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:30 PM, with the bid submission closing on September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Sinthal. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification and NDA requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Sinthal |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Sinthal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Aganbadi Kendra Sankya 03 Me Sochalay Nirman Kary Sinthal..read more
Supply and Installation of 40W Semi-Integrated Solar Systems with Civil Works..read more
Emergency Lighting System Installation and Electrical Works in Delhi..read more
Pwrjt26604 Replacement Of Existing Underground Power And Controls Cables With Above..read more
Installation Of Street Light (86/27)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category