| Tender Title | Mundra Station Power and Controls Cable Replacement and Installation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WRRAJ_190963_1 | Tender Reference Number | PWRJT26604 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.67 Cr | Tender Location | Mundra (gujarat) , Kachchh , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-19 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 92,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Pwrjt26604 Replacement Of Existing Underground Power And Controls Cables With Above Ground Cables, Including The Supply And Installation Of The Cable Trays, And Associated Civil And Mechanical Works At Wrpl, Mundra Station.
This tender invitation, issued by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, concerns the significant project PWRJT26604, which entails the comprehensive replacement of existing underground Power and Controls Cables with above-ground installations at the WRPL, Mundra Station. The scope of work includes the meticulous supply and installation of cable trays, alongside all necessary associated Civil and Mechanical works. The tender is open to all eligible bidders, with the document download period commencing on August 19, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concluding on September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from August 26, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The crucial bid opening date is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹3,67,19,925, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹92,000. This is a four-cover tender, requiring submission of documents related to fees, pre-qualification, technical evaluation, and financial proposals. The tender is being managed by the DEPUTY GENERAL MANAGER (MATERIALS AND CONTRACTS) at Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Western Region Pipelines, located at P.O. Bedipara, Morbi Road, Gauridad, Distt. Rajkot-360 003 (Gujarat). The work duration is stipulated as 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Deputy General Manager (materials And Contracts) |
| Address | Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Western Region Pipelines, P.o. Bedipara, Morbi Road, Gauridad, Distt. Rajkot-360 003 (gujarat) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Dismantling, Replacement And Fitting I.e. Installation, Commissioning And Testing Of Seals..read more
3.3 KV XLPE Power Cable Installation and Commissioning Services..read more
New Re-organization Of Power Supply For 56nos Air Conditioners And ..read more
Supply And Installation Of Crash Rated Hydraulic Bollards At Nimmo Bazgo..read more
Repair Of Existing Catch Drain, Cable Trench And Slab At Sub-station,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category