| Tender Title | Nimoo Bazgo Power Station Spillway Radial Gate Seal Replacement and Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHPC_924103_1 | Tender Reference Number | NBPS/CnP/2026-27/W-48/275 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 97 L | Tender Location | Nbps Alchi Leh Ladakh , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-26 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,94,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Dismantling, Replacement And Fitting I.e. Installation, Commissioning And Testing Of Seals For Spillway Radial Gates At Nimoo Bazgo Power Station-regarding
NHPC Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is issuing an Open Tender for the critical "Dismantling, Replacement and Fitting i.e. installation, commissioning and testing of seals for spillway radial gates" at the Nimoo Bazgo Power Station. This work, with an estimated tender value of ₹97,00,000 and a stipulated period of 110 days, is scheduled to commence with document downloads and bid submissions starting on August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bidders must ensure their submissions are completed by September 19, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 26, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Tender Fee is ₹1,180 payable to NHPC LIMITED at LEH, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,94,000, also payable to NHPC LIMITED at LEH, with exemptions permissible. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. All relevant tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM, to September 19, 2026, 05:00 PM. Interested parties should carefully review the NIT and Tender Documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr. Manager |
| Address | Nbps Alchi Leh Ladakh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Items For M.s Anti-jet Seal Assembly And Its Fitting..read more
Supply And Installation Of Crash Rated Hydraulic Bollards At Nimmo Bazgo..read more
Construction Of Tct Shed At Gate No. 01 And 02 At..read more
Pwrjt26604 Replacement Of Existing Underground Power And Controls Cables With Above..read more
Mandira Dam Spillway Water Leakage Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category