Anganwadi Toilet Construction at Sinthal

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Anganwadi Toilet Construction at Sinthal
Tender ID2026_PRD_593924_2Tender Reference NumberSINTHAL_2026-27_345-354
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.45 L Tender LocationSinthal , Bikaner , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnganwadi Toilet Construction at Sinthal
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_593924_2
  • Tender Reference NumberSINTHAL_2026-27_345-354
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.45 L
  • Tender LocationSinthal,Bikaner, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,900
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Aganbadi Kendra Sankya 03 Me Sochalay Nirman Kary Sinthal

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SINTHAL_2026-27_345-354 and Tender ID 2026_PRD_593924_2, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, inviting bids for the construction of toilets at Anganwadi Kendra Sankya 03 in Sinthal. The work, valued at ₹1,45,000 and requiring completion within 90 days, falls under the Civil Works product category. Interested parties must submit their bids offline, with the submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concluding on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable to SARPANCH GRAM PANCHAYAT SINTHAL and MDRISL JAIPUR. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,900, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to SARPANCH GRAM PANCHAYAT SINTHAL. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM at GRAM PANCHAYAT SINTHAL. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Financial bids (BOQ). The Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Sinthal is the inviting authority for this tender, located at Gram Panchayat Sinthal, with a Pincode of 334001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Sinthal
AddressGram Panchayat Sinthal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

2 Highmask Light Lagane Ka Karu Sinthal..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Repair Of Anganwadi Centre In Kerojori, Construction Of Boundary Wall, Toilet,..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Repair Of Anganwadi Centre In Dangapara, Construction Of Boundary Wall, Toilet,..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Rdd Special Division Tender

Repair Of Anganwadi Centre In Nathgoda, Construction Of Boundary Wall, Toilet,..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Prefabricated Toilet Construction and Installation at Joffer..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

2 Highmask Light Lagane Ka Karu Sinthal...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Repair Of Anganwadi Centre In Kerojori, Construction Of Boundary Wall,...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Repair Of Anganwadi Centre In Dangapara, Construction Of Boundary Wall,...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Rdd Special Division Tender

Repair Of Anganwadi Centre In Nathgoda, Construction Of Boundary Wall,...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Prefabricated Toilet Construction and Installation at Joffer...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More