| Tender Title | Comprehensive Cleaning Services for Gp Jarga | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593590_5 | Tender Reference Number | 06/2026-27/BASERI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.98 L | Tender Location | Gp Jarga , Dholpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Cleaning Work In Gp Jarga
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 06/2026-27/BASERI and Tender ID 2026_PRD_593590_5, is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization, for the provision of "CLEANING WORK IN GP JARGA." The work is valued at ₹6,98,400 and is for a period of 365 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. This is an open tender, inviting bids for Miscellaneous Services, and requires two covers: one for NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and another for the Bill of Quantities (Finance). The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 4:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 29, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM at GP JARGA. A tender fee of ₹1000 is applicable, payable to the Secretary, RREIS, at Jaipur, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,000. The EMD can be submitted through various instruments including BG/ST or is exempt under certain conditions. The tender process involves offline payment methods. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre Qualification requirements, as no preferential bidder is allowed. The tender is managed by the Pradhan BDO AAO AEN AAO at PS BASERI, with the organization chain being Panchayati Raj Department || Secretary and Commissioner || CEO-DHOLPUR || BDO-BASEDI.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pradhan Bdo Aao Aen Aao |
| Address | Ps Baseri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Cleaning and Maintenance Services for 12 Railway Stations in Chennai..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning Services for 12 Southern Railway Stations in Chennai Division..read more
Comprehensive Station Cleaning Contract for 17 Southern Railway Stations in Chennai..read more
Comprehensive Station Cleaning Services for Chennai Division's PRGL CGL Section..read more
Comprehensive Flood-Affected Building Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category