| Tender Title | Construction of Additional Classrooms at Government Higher Secondary School Nokh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592753_1 | Tender Reference Number | 02/25.08.2026 gp nokh |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Nokh , Barmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rajkiy Uchch Madhymik Vidyalay Nokh Me Atirikat Kaksha Kaksh-02
This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, seeks bids for the construction of additional classrooms (Kaksha Kaksh-02) at Rajkiya Uchch Madhyamik Vidyalay Nokh. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹20,00,000. Bidders are required to submit two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical information and the second for Finance (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory and payable to Gram Panchayat Nokh, Barmer. The tender fee is ₹1,000, with ₹500 for processing and ₹500 as the tender fee, also payable to Gram Panchayat Nokh, Barmer. This is an open tender with a contract form of Percentage. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days from the award. Bids can be submitted offline starting from August 25, 2026, at 06:50 PM until September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening will occur on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Nokh. The bid validity period is 90 days. Potential applicants should download tender documents between August 25, 2026, 06:50 PM and September 5, 2026, 05:00 PM. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo And Prashasak |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Nokh Ps Barmer Gramin |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Playfield At Ilango Adigal Government Higher Secondary School, Muthirapalayam,..read more
Construction Of Hostel At Bokaghat Higher Secondary School ,golaghat..read more
Construction Work Of 1 Class Room In Govt. Higher Secondary School..read more
Construction Of New Higher Secondary School (arts Stream) At Panchayat High..read more
Roof Repair Work/ Repair Work Inside Classrooms At Government College, Baran
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category