| Tender Title | Government Higher Secondary School Classroom Construction in Varda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594202_1 | Tender Reference Number | GP_VARDA_CIVIL |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.50 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Varda , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 255 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Work Of 1 Class Room In Govt. Higher Secondary School Netawato Ka Guda, Gram Panchayat Varda
This tender invites experienced contractors to bid for the construction of one classroom at the Government Higher Secondary School in Netawato ka Guda, within Gram Panchayat Varda. The work falls under the Construction Works category and has an estimated tender value of ₹9,50,000, with a stipulated EMD of ₹19,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The tender is an open tender and requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 comprising fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the BOQ/Financial Bid. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 6:55 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Varda. A tender fee of ₹1,500 is applicable, comprising a ₹1,000 tender fee and a ₹500 processing fee, payable to Gram Panchayat Varda. This tender is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Rajasthan, with Gram Panchayat Varda acting as the inviting authority. Further details regarding work scope, technical specifications, and pre-qualification criteria are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gram Panchayat Varda |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Varda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Playfield At Ilango Adigal Government Higher Secondary School, Muthirapalayam,..read more
Construction Of Hostel At Bokaghat Higher Secondary School ,golaghat..read more
Construction Of New Higher Secondary School (arts Stream) At Panchayat High..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Cm Breakfast Scheme 2026 27 Construction Of Kitchen Room At Goverhment..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category