| Tender Title | Construction of Two Additional Classrooms at GUPS Natawara Bhagora, Garhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593647_4 | Tender Reference Number | NIT LETTER NO 1674 PS GARHI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 L | Tender Location | Garhi , Banswara , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 4 Const Of 2 Addl Class Room Gups Natawara Bhagora Panchayat Samiti Garhi
This tender is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Rajasthan, for the construction of two additional classrooms at GUPS Natawara Bhagora within Panchayat Samiti Garhi. The project, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_593647_4 and Tender Reference Number NIT LETTER NO 1674 PS GARHI, falls under the Civil Works category and has an estimated tender value of ₹25,00,000. The contract form is Percentage, and it is an Open Tender. Bidders are required to submit two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹50,000, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹1,500, comprising a ₹500 tender fee and a ₹1,000 processing fee, is also applicable. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM at PS Garhi. Document downloads are available from September 1, 2026, to September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid validity period is 150 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and tender documents are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ps Garhi |
| Address | Ps Garhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
8 Const Of 2 Class Room Gups Paloda Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
16 Const Of 2 Addl Class Room Gups Ador Panchayat Samiti..read more
6 Const Of Hall Gups Paraheda Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
14 Const Of 2 Addl Class Room Gups Amja Panchayat Samiti..read more
2 Const Of 2 Class Room Gups Mor Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category