| Tender Title | Community Building Construction in Koliwada, Ramgarh Pachwara | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594129_1 | Tender Reference Number | 06/2026-27_GPKOLIWADA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.00 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Koliwada , Dausa , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,992 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of A Community Building Near The House Of Lakshminarayan Sharma In Gram Panchayat Koliwada On The Land Known As Gram Vyason Ka Nohra Panchayat Samiti Ramgarh Pachwara
The Panchayati Raj Department, through the Village Development Officer of Gram Panchayat Koliwada, is inviting sealed bids for the construction of a community building. This project, designated as Tender Reference Number 06/2026-27_GPKOLIWADA, involves the construction of a community building situated near the residence of Lakshminarayan Sharma on land known as Gram Vyason ka Nohra, within Panchayat Samiti Ramgarh Pachwara. The estimated tender value for this Civil Works project is ₹9,99,577, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,992, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit an EMD through BG/ST or exemption, as detailed in the tender documents. The tender is an Open Tender with two covers, where Cover 1 will contain scanned copies of the tender, EMD, processing fees, and all required documents as per the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and technical bid conditions, while Cover 2 will be for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹1000, comprising a ₹500 tender fee and a ₹500 processing fee, payable offline via DD, BG, or BC. This is a percentage-based contract, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission period commencing on the same date and ending on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Koliwada.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Village Development Officer |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Koliwada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Two Govt. Upper Primary School Jhera (block Dausa) And Burja..read more
Retender For Construction Work Of Community Building In Salawala Under Honble..read more
Construction Of Community Soak Pit At Nmc Building Arcotkuppam Village In..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipments For..read more
Special Repair To Building No T 16 At 20 Camp At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category