Construction of Community Building in Salawala

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 78.85 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Community Building in Salawala
Tender ID2026_NND_99669_1Tender Reference Number514/PWD/NND/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:15 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 78.85 L Tender LocationNagar Nigam Dehradun , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Community Building in Salawala
  • Tender ID2026_NND_99669_1
  • Tender Reference Number514/PWD/NND/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:15 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 78.85 L
  • Tender LocationNagar Nigam Dehradun,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:15 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:15 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:15 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:15 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:15 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:15 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4720
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,57,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Retender For Construction Work Of Community Building In Salawala Under Honble Chief Minister Announcement

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 514/PWD/NND/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_NND_99669_1, is an open tender for civil works, specifically a retender for the construction of a community building in Salawala, as per an announcement by the Hon'ble Chief Minister. The Municipal Commissioner, Nagar Nigam Dehradun, is the inviting authority for this project, with the tender value estimated at ₹78,85,000 and a stipulated work period of 7 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the technical bid (Cover 1) comprising scanned tender documents as per pre-qualification criteria, and the financial bid (Cover 2) in .xls format. The tender fee is ₹4,720, payable to the Senior Finance Officer at Dehradun. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,57,700, payable to the Senior Finance Officer at Dehradun, is mandatory and must be submitted as a fixed amount, with no exemptions or alternative instruments like BG/ST allowed. The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 11:15 AM until September 22, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on September 2, 2026, at 11:15 AM and close on September 22, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM at Nagar Nigam Dehradun, with the bid opening taking place on September 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. The bid validity period is 90 days from the bid opening date. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Municipal Commissioner
AddressNagar Nigam Dehradun
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit At Nmc Building Arcotkuppam Village In..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

1) Construction Of St Community Hall At Dharmaram (v And M)..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Uttar Pradesh State Construction And Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre Under Ekikrat Vikas Yojna In Gram Sabha..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Arrangement At Near Nalankattalai Community..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

1) Construction Of St Community Hall At Kothur In Dharmaram (m)..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit At Nmc Building Arcotkuppam Village...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

1) Construction Of St Community Hall At Dharmaram (v And...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Uttar Pradesh State Construction And Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre Under Ekikrat Vikas Yojna In Gram...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Arrangement At Near Nalankattalai...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

1) Construction Of St Community Hall At Kothur In Dharmaram...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category