Construction of Community Centre in Badakhempur, Lucknow

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Community Centre in Badakhempur, Lucknow
Tender ID2026_SCIDC_1182176_1Tender Reference Number481/E.E/Lucknow-II/ E-Tender /26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationLucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Community Centre in Badakhempur, Lucknow
  • Tender ID2026_SCIDC_1182176_1
  • Tender Reference Number481/E.E/Lucknow-II/ E-Tender /26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationLucknow,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1655
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Community Centre Under Ekikrat Vikas Yojna In Gram Sabha Badakhempur Vikas Khand B.k.t. Lucknow.

This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer, U.P. State Construction and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd. (UPSCIDCL), located at Lekhraj Market-1st, IInd Floor, Indira Nagar, Lucknow. The project involves the Construction of a Community Centre under the Ekikrat Vikas Yojna in Gram Sabha Badakhempur, Vikas Khand B.K.T., Lucknow. This is an open tender for civil works, with a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 payable to UPSCIDCL in Lucknow, and a tender fee of ₹1,655 payable to UPSCIDCL in Lucknow. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, 12:30 PM, until September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 3, 2026, 12:30 PM, up to September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 12:30 PM at Lekhraj Market-1st, 2nd Floor, Indira Nagar, Lucknow. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. This tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Finance).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer, U.p.state Construction And Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd., Lekhraj Market-1st, Iind Floor Indira Nagar Lucknow.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Development Authority Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Operation And Maintenance Of&#x0d Community Centre..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification Criteria..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Vellore District Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex Centre At Ambethkar Statue..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Development Authority Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Operation And Maintenance Of&#x0d Community...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Vellore District Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex Centre At Ambethkar...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category