Sulphamic Acid Procurement for Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sulphamic Acid Procurement for Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7908789Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSulphamic Acid Procurement for Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7908789
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, originating from the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically from the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited in Rajasthan, presents a procurement opportunity for 500 units of Sulphamic Acid. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7908789, and it is overseen by the Ministry State Name of PMO. Prospective suppliers are advised that the bidding period will commence on August 27, 2026, at 2:38 PM and will conclude on September 17, 2026, at 9:00 AM, as officially dated on August 27, 2026. This presents a time-sensitive requirement for the supply of this essential chemical.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sp_2026-08-12-14-28-14_faea239e5ed5c87c94224f3a3fe0ab65.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9746008.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Sulphamic Acid Commercial For Unit I..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of Inhibited Sulphamic Acid for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sulphamic Acid Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of 100 Mci F-18 Fdg For Pet-ct Imaging For The..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of 16 Units 12V 100AH Battery Acid for Indian Air..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Sulphamic Acid Commercial For Unit I...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of Inhibited Sulphamic Acid for Damodar Valley Corporation...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sulphamic Acid Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of 100 Mci F-18 Fdg For Pet-ct Imaging For...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of 16 Units 12V 100AH Battery Acid for Indian...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More