Sulphamic Acid Commercial Supply for TNPL Unit I

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sulphamic Acid Commercial Supply for TNPL Unit I
Tender ID2026_TNPL_699741_1Tender Reference NumberTNPL/PUR/U1/262713003567
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKagithapuram , Karur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSulphamic Acid Commercial Supply for TNPL Unit I
  • Tender ID2026_TNPL_699741_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTNPL/PUR/U1/262713003567
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKagithapuram,Karur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Sulphamic Acid Commercial For Unit I

This tender is being issued by Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited (TNPL), a State Government and UT organization, for the Procurement of Sulphamic Acid Commercial for Unit I. The tender is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, requiring both technical and financial bids. The bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM at TNPL Kagithapuram, PIN 639136. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, payable to TNPL. Applicants must upload necessary documents including manufacturer registration or authorization, GST and PAN proof, proof of EMD remittance, past purchase orders for Sulphamic Acid Commercial, past three years' sales turnover documents, and the filled and signed technical bid and tender document. The financial bid, in the form of a Bill of Quantities (BOQ), must also be uploaded. The Tender Reference Number is TNPL/PUR/U1/262713003567.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm (purchase)
AddressTnpl Kagithapuram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 06:50 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Sulphamic Acid Procurement for Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of Inhibited Sulphamic Acid for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Acrylic Binder-1 For Tnpl Unit- Ii..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Recovery Rejects Converting At Tnpl Unit - Ii..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Sulphamic Acid Procurement for Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of Inhibited Sulphamic Acid for Damodar Valley Corporation...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Acrylic Binder-1 For Tnpl Unit- Ii...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Recovery Rejects Converting At Tnpl Unit - Ii...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category