Supply of Inhibited Sulphamic Acid for Damodar Valley Corporation

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Inhibited Sulphamic Acid for Damodar Valley Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961559Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Inhibited Sulphamic Acid for Damodar Valley Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961559
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Damodar Valley Corporation, operating under the Ministry of Power, is inviting bids for the supply of Inhibited Sulphamic Acid. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961559, is for a total quantity of 20 units of this essential chemical. The bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 3:25 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to review the tender documents and submit their proposals to the Contracts and Materials Department of Damodar Valley Corporation, located at the designated address, within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specificationandtermsconditions_20260825051045-280__2026-08-25-16-49-35_12eac672b94a12660e1d6e8c4ce4a789.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9806620.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sulphamic Acid Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Sulphamic Acid Procurement for Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Sulphamic Acid Commercial For Unit I..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Bulk Sulphuric Acid Supply for RCF Thal Unit..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sulphamic Acid Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Sulphamic Acid Procurement for Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Sulphamic Acid Commercial For Unit I...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Bulk Sulphuric Acid Supply for RCF Thal Unit...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More