Acrylic Binder 1 Procurement for TNPL Unit II

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Acrylic Binder 1 Procurement for TNPL Unit II
Tender ID2026_TNPL_700950_1Tender Reference NumberTNPL/U2/PUR/262723002391
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTnpl Unit Ii , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAcrylic Binder 1 Procurement for TNPL Unit II
  • Tender ID2026_TNPL_700950_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTNPL/U2/PUR/262723002391
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTnpl Unit Ii,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:35 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:35 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Acrylic Binder-1 For Tnpl Unit- Ii

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited (TNPL), a State Government and UT organization, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the procurement of Acrylic Binder-1 for its Unit II facility. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_TNPL_700950_1 and Reference Number TNPL/U2/PUR/262723002391, is categorized under Goods, specifically Chemicals, with a sub-category of Acrylic Binder 1. The procurement will be conducted via Tender cum Auction, with a two-cover system. Essential documents, including the NIT and Tender Documents, are available for download from September 3, 2026, 05:35 PM, until September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date is also September 3, 2026, 05:35 PM, with a strict Bid Submission End Date of September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 is required, payable online. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 16, 2026, 04:00 PM, at TNPL Unit II. Interested bidders are instructed to submit their Technical Cum Commercial Bid, along with supporting documentary proof and EMD details, in Cover 1, while the financial bid (BOQ) should be submitted in Cover 2. Further details regarding the required annexures and documentation are available within the tender documents. For inquiries, please contact the AGM (Purchase) / Unit II, Purchase Dept, TNPL Unit II, Mondipatti, Pincode 621306.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm (purchase) / Unit Ii
AddressPurchase Dept, Tnpl Unit Ii, Mondipatti
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Unloading Of Materials For Tm#5 - Rewinder 1 And 2 Dust..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Gail India Limited Tender

Procurement of Manual Gratings for GAIL Pata GCU-II Unit..read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Stationery and Office Supplies Procurement with RO Unit Replacement..read more

Nalbari , Assam

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Liquid Defoamer (size Press) For Paper Machine 1 And..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Double Compound Plastic Refractory with Binder..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Unloading Of Materials For Tm#5 - Rewinder 1 And 2...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Gail India Limited Tender

Procurement of Manual Gratings for GAIL Pata GCU-II Unit...read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Stationery and Office Supplies Procurement with RO Unit...read more

Nalbari , Assam

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Liquid Defoamer (size Press) For Paper Machine 1...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Double Compound Plastic Refractory with Binder...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category