Indian Army Stationery and Office Supplies Procurement with RO Unit Replacement

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Stationery and Office Supplies Procurement with RO Unit Replacement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970199Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:23 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nalbari , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Stationery and Office Supplies Procurement with RO Unit Replacement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970199
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:23 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nalbari, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:23 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:23 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970199, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, part of the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with the office located in ***********Nalbari. The bid period commences on August 28, 2026, at 11:23 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender encompasses a diverse range of stationery and office supplies, with a total quantity of 108 items. Key items include Self Ink Stamps (100ml), various sizes of Yellow Stick Notes (3x5, 3x3, and 3x2 inches), U clips, coloured glue sticks (15 Grm), binder clips (25mm and 19mm), white tapes (1 inch and half inch), brown tape (2 inch), an Acrylic Name Plate, and an Acrylic Name Plate with "No Smoking and No Mobile" signage. Notably, the tender also includes the crucial "Replacement of RO Kent," indicating a requirement for technical or maintenance services alongside the supply of consumables.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    undertaking_28082026_2026-08-28-10-49-51_7794a719a9c45b3cd37dc9e04a791c27.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816656.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Stock Holding Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Nationwide Office Stationery Supply Framework Agreement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur RO..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Stock Holding Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Nationwide Office Stationery Supply Framework Agreement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More