Recovery Rejects Converting Services at TNPL Unit II Trichy

Services
Chemical Products
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateJun 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Recovery Rejects Converting Services at TNPL Unit II Trichy
Tender ID2026_TNPL_682813_1Tender Reference NumberTNPL/TOS/U2/262723001282
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-25 06:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTnpl Unit2 - Mondipatti , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRecovery Rejects Converting Services at TNPL Unit II Trichy
  • Tender ID2026_TNPL_682813_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTNPL/TOS/U2/262723001282
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-25 06:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTnpl Unit2 - Mondipatti,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-25 06:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-25 06:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-25 06:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-25 06:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Recovery Rejects Converting At Tnpl Unit - Ii

This tender, identified by reference number TNPL/TOS/U2/262723001282, is issued by Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited (TNPL), a State Government and UT organization. The **AGM (TOS)** at **TAMIL NADU NEWSPRINT AND PAPERS LIMITED UNIT II, MONDIPATTI VILLAGE, K. PERIYAPATTI POST, MANAPPARAI TALUK, TIRUCHIRAPPALLI DISTRICT, PINCODE 621306**, is inviting bids for the **RECOVERY REJECTS CONVERTING AT TNPL UNIT - II TRICHY** services. This is an Open Tender with a 2-cover system, and the work is anticipated to be for a period of 365 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The EMD required for this tender is ₹16,200. Key dates for participation include the document download start date on 25-Jun-2026 at 06:05 PM, with the document download and bid submission both ending on 05-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at TNPL UNIT 2 - TOS. Prospective bidders are required to refer to the pre-qualification criteria and submit relevant documents including PO copies, GST registration, PAN details, and solvency certificates as specified in Cover 1. The financial bid is to be submitted in Cover 2 using the provided BOQ document without altering the file name. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm (tos)
AddressTamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Unit Ii&amp#x0d (works Office), Mondipatti Village,&amp#x0d K. Periyapatti Post, Manapparai Taluk,&amp#x0d Tiruchirappalli District.&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Mechanized Wood Handling In Chipper House At Tnpl Unit - Ii,..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Servicing Of Drip Systems In Plantation Area At Tnpl Unit- Ii,..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Acrylic Binder-1 For Tnpl Unit- Ii..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Removal And Fixing Of Instrumentation Items In Pulpmill Area At Tnpl..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Building And Sewer Line Maintenance Up To Sewage Treatment Plant In..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Mechanized Wood Handling In Chipper House At Tnpl Unit -...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Servicing Of Drip Systems In Plantation Area At Tnpl Unit-...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Acrylic Binder-1 For Tnpl Unit- Ii...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Removal And Fixing Of Instrumentation Items In Pulpmill Area At...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Building And Sewer Line Maintenance Up To Sewage Treatment Plant...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category