Instrumentation System Refurbishment in TNPL Pulpmill Area

Services
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Instrumentation System Refurbishment in TNPL Pulpmill Area
Tender ID2026_TNPL_697927_1Tender Reference NumberTNPL/TOS/U2/ 262723002208
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTnpl Unit - Ii, Mondipatti , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstrumentation System Refurbishment in TNPL Pulpmill Area
  • Tender ID2026_TNPL_697927_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTNPL/TOS/U2/ 262723002208
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTnpl Unit - Ii, Mondipatti,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Removal And Fixing Of Instrumentation Items In Pulpmill Area At Tnpl Unit - Ii, Trichy.

This tender, issued by Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited (TNPL), an organization of State Government and UT, solicits bids for the crucial task of "REMOVAL AND FIXING OF INSTRUMENTATION ITEMS IN PULPMILL AREA AT TNPL UNIT - II, TRICHY." The work, categorized under Instrumentation services, has a stipulated contract period of 365 days and is designated as an Open Tender with a Tender cum Auction form of contract. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 06:05 PM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM at TNPL Unit - II, Trichy. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹14,500 is required, with specific pre-qualification criteria outlined in the tender documents, including the submission of GST certificate, PAN details, and for new vendors, a valid Solvency Certificate. TNPL registered vendors are required to upload any TNPL PO. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The tender fee is ₹0.00. The tender reference number is TNPL/TOS/U2/ 262723002208. The tender documents, including scope of work, pre-qualification criteria, and other relevant details, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids A G M (tos)
AddressTamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Unit Ii&amp#x0d (works Office), Kagithanagar Mondipatti Village,&amp#x0d K. Periyapatti Post, Manapparai Taluk,&amp#x0d Tiruchirappalli District.&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Refurbishment Of 500 Kv, 2000 Mw Talcher-kolar Hvdc Bipole System Under..read more

Angul , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Instrumentation Gauges for Indian Oil Panipat Refinery..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Nhpc Limited Tender

SITC of Instrumentation System for Powerhouse Back Slope Long-Term Monitoring at..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Mechanized Wood Handling In Chipper House At Tnpl Unit - Ii,..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Instrumentation Consumables On Lte Basis..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Refurbishment Of 500 Kv, 2000 Mw Talcher-kolar Hvdc Bipole System...read more

Angul , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Instrumentation Gauges for Indian Oil Panipat Refinery...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Nhpc Limited Tender

SITC of Instrumentation System for Powerhouse Back Slope Long-Term Monitoring...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Mechanized Wood Handling In Chipper House At Tnpl Unit -...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Instrumentation Consumables On Lte Basis...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More