| Tender Title | Supply of Instrumentation Gauges for Indian Oil Panipat Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959439 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender for Supply of Instrumentation Gauges - Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Panipat Refinery** Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL), through its Panipat Refinery, Materials Department, invites bids for the supply of Instrumentation Gauges. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959439, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The specified item category is "BURDN 0 6kg cm2 6IN GLYCERN PRMM261549 BID," with a total quantity of 850 units. Interested suppliers are requested to note that the bid submission period commences on 27-08-2026 at 3:57 PM and concludes on 09-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for critical instrumentation components for the Panipat Refinery.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Spare Pressure Gauges For Two..read more
Supply Of Pressure Gauges Lot-2 For Numaligarh Refinery Expansion Project..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Rprc262366 Arc For Rewinding/ Repairing Of Ht Motors In P25 Units..read more
Supply Of Impact Roller For Chp-iii, Ptps, Panipat...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category