Supply of 16 Units 12V 100AH Battery Acid for Indian Air Force

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 16 Units 12V 100AH Battery Acid for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7725561Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 16 Units 12V 100AH Battery Acid for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7725561
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide **PROCUREMENT OF BATTERY ACID 12 V 100 AH** to the **Indian Air Force**, under the purview of the **Department Of Military Affairs**, specifically from their *************West Medinipur** location. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7725561**, is being issued by the **Ministry Of Defence** and is scheduled to open on **02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**, closing on **03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. The requirement is for a total quantity of **16 units**. Prospective bidders are encouraged to review the full tender document for detailed specifications and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    489t_2026-06-30-12-39-37_ae26f42de21d4d9da32658154dacd2c0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9832718.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9537234.pdf
  • Document
    489T_6d12b63d-00a0-40e2-a8e51782803615897_ProcOffr1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sulphamic Acid Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Bulk Sulphuric Acid Supply for RCF Thal Unit..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Lead Shielded Lockers with Air Cleaning for Radioactive Specimen..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Tender

Dre226b075 Rubber Lining And Frp Jobs In Dm Plant Acid Storage..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sulphamic Acid Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Bulk Sulphuric Acid Supply for RCF Thal Unit...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Lead Shielded Lockers with Air Cleaning for Radioactive...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Tender

Dre226b075 Rubber Lining And Frp Jobs In Dm Plant Acid...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More