| Tender Title | Barsingsar Thermal Power Station: Electrical Maintenance & O&M for Water Supply System | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7684566 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bikaner , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,54,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for a custom bid for services from NLC India Limited, specifically for the "TA Electrical Maintenance and O and M of Electrical Installations of Water Supply System" at their Barsingsar Thermal Power Station. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7684566, is being issued by Nlc India Limited, part of the Ministry of Coal, with the office of the Thermal Barsingsar Services. The tender is open for application between September 3rd, 2026, at 11:00 AM and will close on September 4th, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 154,000.0 is required. This opportunity requires a comprehensive service offering focused on the operational and maintenance aspects of electrical installations crucial for the water supply system.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Thermal Power Plant HVAC and Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more
Thermal Power Station HVAC, Electrical Systems, Switchgear, and ESP Maintenance &..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Biennial Maintenance Contract For Rockwell Automation Plc Of Stacker Reclaimers-2,3 Of..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category