| Tender Title | Emergency Power Supply System Installation for Railway Officer Colony, Jhansi | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | JHS-ELG-W-T-22-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 02:53 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:53 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,06,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways through the JHANSI DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, specifically the Office of Sr.DEE/Gen/JHS DRM Office Building, North Central Railway JHANSI, seeks bids for the **Provision of an Emergency Power Supply System in the Railway Officer Colony, Jhansi**. This is an open/advertised tender falling under the Goods category, with a product category of Railway Related Products. The tender reference number is JHANSI-ELG-W-T-22-2026-27. Critical dates include the document download and bid submission start and end dates, all beginning on 29-Aug-2026 at 02:53 PM and concluding on 21-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 106,100 is required. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work, potential applicants are directed to refer to the tender document itself. The location for this project is Allahabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jhansi Division-electrical/north Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of Sr.dee/gen/jhs Drm Office Building, North Central Railway Jhansi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fabrication, Supply And Installation Of Bus Ducts And Associated Works For..read more
Distribution Power Transformer Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
ICF Facility Ventilation, Emergency Power, Glove Box, and Cleanroom Maintenance Services..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Dedicated Delta Earthing System For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category