| Tender Title | ICF Facility Ventilation, Emergency Power, Glove Box, and Cleanroom Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976761 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:47 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:47 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically from the Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research (IGCAR) located at the Homi Bhabha Building, Kalpakkam, Chengalpattu District (PIN 603102), concerns the provision of critical maintenance services. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976761, the Department is seeking expert services for the upkeep of specialized systems within the IDEAS Section. The scope of work encompasses the maintenance of an ICF Facility Ventilation and Emergency Power Supply system, crucial for operational continuity. Furthermore, the tender includes the maintenance of SS Double Module Glove Box operations and associated recirculation systems, specifying a quantity of three units. A significant component of this bid is also the maintenance of a Clean Room System, designated as Grade ISO 10,000 Class 7, highlighting the requirement for stringent environmental controls. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 10:47 AM and concludes on 22-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the tender being dated 01-09-2026. This custom bid for services is managed under the Ministry of State Name PMO, and the organization name is listed as "Na" indicating it is a government tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Non-comprehensive Operation And Maintenance Contract For The Shore Power Supply Facility..read more
Day To Day Services/replace/maintenance Of B/r And E/m Works At Officer..read more
Electrical Equipment Operation and Maintenance at DCC Plant for Continuous Power..read more
Sikka Thermal Power Station: Plant Systems Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more
Obra Thermal Power Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category