| Tender Title | Pipar-Bara Section New Road Under Bridge Construction and Drainage Improvement | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 144of2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 06:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jaipur , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 06:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 06:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 06:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,72,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 144of2026-27, is an open invitation for bids issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Jodhpur Division-Engineering/North Western Railway. The project, categorized under Goods and Railway related Products, involves the significant improvement of drainage by constructing new Road Under Bridges (RUBs) in lieu of existing ones at specific locations: RUB NO. 16A (KM 33/643), 18A (34/184), and 23B (KM 35/302) within the Pipar-Bara Section. The tender fee is waived, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹972,600 is required. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 22, 2026, at 06:40 PM until September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 22, 2026, at 06:40 PM, with the final submission deadline also being September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. The tendering authority's address is Sr. Divisional Engineer/Co. DRM Office, NW Railway, Jodhpur. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and specifications are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jodhpur Division-engineering/north Western Rly |
| Address | Sr. Divisional Engineer/co. Drm Office, Nw Railway, Jodhpur Jodhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Drainage System By Demolition Of The Existing Median, Construction..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category