Railway Bridge Maintenance: Bearing Replacement, Painting, and Structural Repairs in JU & BKN Divisions

Goods
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Railway Bridge Maintenance: Bearing Replacement, Painting, and Structural Repairs in JU & BKN Divisions
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberDYCEBRLINE-II-2026-03
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 04:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRailway Bridge Maintenance: Bearing Replacement, Painting, and Structural Repairs in JU & BKN Divisions
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberDYCEBRLINE-II-2026-03
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 04:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJaipur,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 04:58 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 04:58 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 04:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 04:58 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 04:58 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 04:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,37,900
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, reference number DYCEBRLINE-II-2026-03, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its organization FU-BRIDGE LINE-ENGINEERING/NORTH WESTERN RLY, located at the Office of the Dy.Chief Engineer, Bridge Line, NWR, Jaipur Near Railway Central hospital, Ganpati Nagara, Jaipur. The tender seeks proposals for a comprehensive range of works pertaining to railway infrastructure within the JU & BKN Divisions. Specifically, the scope of work includes the replacement of existing bearings on major bridges, the painting of existing steel girder bridges and Rail Over Bridges (ROBs), the changing of existing rivets, the supply of High-Strength Friction Grip (HFSG) Bolts, Epoxy grouting work, and other miscellaneous maintenance activities. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Goods, with a focus on Railway related Products. The tender fee is waived at 0, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 337,900 is required. The tender documents are available for download from August 14, 2026, at 04:58 PM, and the submission deadline is September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which also coincides with the bid opening date. Further detailed information regarding the complete description of works and other specifications can be found within the tender document itself.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Fu-bridge Line-engineering/north Western Rly
AddressOffice Of The Dy.chief Engineer, Bridge Line, Nwr, Jaipur Near Railway Central Hospital, Ganpati Nagara, Jaipur Jaipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Structural Integrity Inspection And Prive Maintenance Service Of Bailey Bridge At..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

The Braithwaite Burn And Jessop Construction Company Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Bridge Bearings for Civil Infrastructure Projects..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Structural Painting Job At Nrl Site..read more

Golaghat , Assam

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Ktps-v Vi Stages- Civil-providing Painting To The Structural Steel Members Of..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Structural Integrity Inspection And Prive Maintenance Service Of Bailey Bridge...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

The Braithwaite Burn And Jessop Construction Company Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Bridge Bearings for Civil Infrastructure Projects...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Structural Painting Job At Nrl Site...read more

Golaghat , Assam

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Ktps-v Vi Stages- Civil-providing Painting To The Structural Steel Members...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More