| Tender Title | Railway Bridge Replacement: RCC Box Bridge Construction in Ju Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SNT-JU-23-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 06:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jaipur , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 06:48 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:48 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,69,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number SNT-JU-23-2026-27, is an open advertisement for goods issued by the Jodhpur Division, S and T/North Western Railway, under the Ministry of Railways. The tender specifically pertains to S&T works for the replacement of multiple span bridges with RCC box bridges across the DNA-MTD-SWF, FL- DNA, MTD- BKN, and MKN-PBC sections within the Ju Division. The associated EMD is ₹569,900, with no tender fee applicable. All documentation and submission activities are to be completed by 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date coinciding with this deadline. The document download period commences on 18-Aug-2026 at 06:48 PM and concludes on the same date as the bid submission deadline. The work itself is described as "Railway related Products" with a location of Jaipur. For a comprehensive understanding of the project's scope and specific requirements, interested parties are directed to refer to the detailed tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jodhpur Division-s And T/north Western Rly |
| Address | S And T Branch Drm Office Harish Joshi Marg Jodhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indigenous Upgrade of Control Box for Bridge AM-50..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Box Culvert For Bridge At Rd 12280..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Cosntruction Of 4810m Soan Box Cell Bridge Over Barna Khad At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category