| Tender Title | Coal Handling Plant Structural Steel Painting and Protection Services at KTPS-V Stage | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | e-31/26-27/CE/SE/Civil/KTPS-VVI Stages, Dt. 25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 08:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ts , Kothagudem , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Paints and Enamels Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:16 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:01 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 08:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 08:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1577 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 66,807 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Ktps-v Vi Stages- Civil-providing Painting To The Structural Steel Members Of Transfer Points Tp-s,tp-t, Supporting Structures Of Conveyors 11a B, 10a B, 9a B Including Structural Steel Trestles In Chp Area Of Ktps-v Stage 2x250mw, Paloncha, Bhadradri Kothagudem District.
This tender, issued by the Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department, Telangana, invites sealed bids for the comprehensive provision of painting services for structural steel members within the Coal Handling Plant (CHP) area of KTPS-V Stage 2x250MW, located in Paloncha, Bhadradri Kothagudem District. The scope of work specifically includes the meticulous painting of structural steel members of Transfer Points TP-S and TP-T, along with the supporting structures of conveyors 11A, 11B, 10A, 10B, 9A, and 9B. Furthermore, the contract encompasses the painting of structural steel trestles within the same CHP area. This is an open/advertised tender with a tender fee of ₹1577 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹66807. Interested parties are advised to note the critical dates: document download is available from 25th August 2026 at 08:00 PM until 09th September 2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made between 25th August 2026 at 08:00 PM and 09th September 2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 09th September 2026 at 03:01 PM. The tender reference number is e-31/26-27/CE/SE/Civil/KTPS-VVI Stages, Dt. 25.08.2026. The tender inviting authority is SE Civil KTPS V VI STAGES, Paloncha.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Civil Ktps V Vi Stages |
| Address | Paloncha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Conveyor Belt Jointing Services for Umrer OCM Coal Handling Plants..read more
SECL Raigarh Area Coal Extraction, OB Removal, and Transport Services..read more
Shop And Field Painting Of Steel Structures / Piperakes / Pipe..read more
Coal Handling and Transportation Services: Mechanical Loading and Haulage..read more
Procurement of Structural Steel Plates and Angles for BHEL Projects..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category