| Tender Title | Structural Inspection and Preventive Maintenance for Yurtung Leh Bailey Bridge | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_19249_2 | Tender Reference Number | E Tender 48of R and B Division Leh |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.22 L | Tender Location | Leh , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,940 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Structural Integrity Inspection And Prive Maintenance Service Of Bailey Bridge At Yurtung Leh Span Of Bridge 70 Ft
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department, specifically the Office of the Executive Engineer R&B Division Leh, is for the critical structural integrity inspection and preventive maintenance service of the Bailey Bridge at Yurtung Leh, spanning 70 feet. The tender reference number is "E Tender 48 of R&B Division Leh," and it falls under the "Works" category, with a product category of "Civil Works - Others." The estimated tender value is ₹4,22,050, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹9,940, payable to the Office of the Executive Engineer R&B Division Leh at Leh. The tender is an open tender, inviting bids from eligible contractors. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates of July 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 03, 2026, 04:00 PM, respectively. Bids can be submitted from July 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, up to September 03, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 05, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Office of the Executive Engineer R&B Division Leh. The work is to be completed within 25 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for fees, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Interested parties must submit scanned copies of various documents including the cost of the tender document, EMD, contractor registration card, PAN card, GST registration, an affidavit of correct information, and all other documents as specified in the NIT. The tender fee is ₹200, payable at Leh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pwd Rnb Division Leh |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rnb Division Leh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer To Boq...read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Preventive Maintenance and AMC of Hydraulic System at Chamera-III Dam Site..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Structural Painting Job At Nrl Site..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category