Integrated Security Surveillance System for Dargah Khawaja Saheb Facility Protection

Services
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 30, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Integrated Security Surveillance System for Dargah Khawaja Saheb Facility Protection
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978426Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-30 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ajmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIntegrated Security Surveillance System for Dargah Khawaja Saheb Facility Protection
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978426
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-30 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ajmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-30 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978426, is issued by the Office of the Dargah Khawaja Saheb, operating under the Ministry of Minority Affairs. The opportunity pertains to the provision of an Integrated Security Surveillance System Service. The scope of services includes, but is not limited to, Facility Asset Protection, Monitor Operations, Employee Safety, Public Safety, Remote Video Monitoring, Theft Prevention, Vandalism Deterrence, Traffic Monitoring, and the implementation of Network Attached Storage and Recording capabilities. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 31-08-2026 at 4:51 PM and the closing date of 30-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The physical address for the relevant authority is 305001 Gali Langar Khana, Opposite Gate no.-2, Dargah Shareef, Ajmer, Rajasthan.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ayurveda Tender

Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring & Security Surveillance Services for Ayush University..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Security and Surveillance System..read more

Others , Others

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Theft Prevention..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance System..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Nagar Panchayat Kaptanganj..read more

Kushinagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ayurveda Tender

Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring & Security Surveillance Services for Ayush...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Security and Surveillance System...read more

Others , Others

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Theft Prevention...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Nagar Panchayat...read more

Kushinagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More