| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Security and Surveillance System | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7875847 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 08:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 08:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Indian Coast Guard under the Ministry of Defence, seeks a comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for an Integrated Security and Surveillance System. The scope of work encompasses critical elements such as theft prevention, asset protection, traffic monitoring, and outdoor perimeter security. The contract will require the service provider to furnish not only expert maintenance but also all necessary hardware, software, networking components, and consumables. Bids are to be submitted between 8:20 PM on August 29, 2026, and 9:00 PM on September 8, 2026, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7875847.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance System..read more
Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Annual Maintenance Contract and Support..read more
Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring & Security Surveillance Services for Ayush University..read more
Indian Air Force Integrated Security and Surveillance System AMC..read more
Annual Maintenance for Integrated Outdoor Perimeter Security Surveillance System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category