| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Integrated Security and Surveillance System AMC | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7868463 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 12:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7868463, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, specifically for the Indian Air Force. The bid period commences on 28-08-2026 at 12:23 PM and concludes on 18-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The authority seeks a comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for an Integrated Security and Surveillance System. This contract encompasses the maintenance of outdoor perimeter security, including all necessary hardware, software, wireless networking systems, and consumables, all of which are to be provided by the selected service provider and included within the overall contract cost. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is 18,000.0. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Defence.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance System..read more
Annual Maintenance of Integrated Surveillance Security Systems for Indian Army..read more
Annual Maintenance and Health Monitoring of Integrated Security & CCTV Surveillance..read more
Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Annual Maintenance Contract and Support..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Security and Surveillance System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category