| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance and Health Monitoring of Integrated Security & CCTV Surveillance Systems | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962580 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Koderma , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of an Integrated Security and Surveillance System, specifically focusing on a Health Monitoring Solution for the CCTV System. The contract will be non-comprehensive, with consumables to be provided by the Buyer. The bid is being issued by the Higher and Technical Education Department, Jharkhand, with the office located at Govt. Polytechnic, Koderma, Gohal Jainagar, Post- Makatpur, Koderma. The bid is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962580. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 29, 2026, at 5:25 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 6:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring Service for Rural Development Surveillance..read more
Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring & Archival Storage Solution for Rural Development..read more
Annual Maintenance of Integrated Surveillance Security Systems for Indian Army..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for Indian Air Force Integrated Security and Surveillance..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Security & Surveillance System in Dantewada..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category