| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance for Integrated Outdoor Perimeter Security Surveillance System | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971178 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 01:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Indian Air Force under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, represents a critical opportunity to provide comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) services for an Integrated Security and Surveillance System. The contract encompasses the outdoor perimeter security, including all hardware, software, wireless networking, and essential consumables, which are to be supplied by the service provider and are to be fully inclusive within the contract cost. Bidders are advised to note the Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971178 and the specified tender period, commencing on 28-08-2026 at 1:46 PM and concluding on 18-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 18,000.0 is required for participation in this bid. The successful bidder will be responsible for ensuring the continued optimal performance and upkeep of this vital security infrastructure located at the specified Gwalior address.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Integrated Security & Surveillance System AMC for Indian Navy..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Security & Surveillance System in Dantewada..read more
Indian Air Force Integrated Security and Surveillance System AMC..read more
Annual Maintenance of Integrated Outdoor Perimeter Security and Surveillance System..read more
Annual Maintenance of Integrated Outdoor Perimeter Security and Surveillance Systems..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category