| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance of Integrated Outdoor Perimeter Security and Surveillance System | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970935 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 12:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, for the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of an Integrated Security and Surveillance System. The scope of work encompasses comprehensive maintenance for outdoor perimeter security, including hardware, software, wireless networking systems, and all necessary consumables which are to be provided by the service provider and included within the contract cost. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970935, is open for submission from 28-08-2026 at 12:54 PM until 18-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,000.0 is required. The tender is being managed from an office located at ***********, Gwalior.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Integrated Security & Surveillance System AMC for Indian Navy..read more
Indian Air Force Integrated Security and Surveillance System AMC..read more
Annual Maintenance for Integrated Outdoor Perimeter Security Surveillance System..read more
Annual Maintenance of Integrated Outdoor Perimeter Security and Surveillance Systems..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Security & Surveillance System in Dantewada..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category