Interactive Display System with Matrix Switcher and Quad Viewer for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Interactive Display System with Matrix Switcher and Quad Viewer for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938696Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 07:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInteractive Display System with Matrix Switcher and Quad Viewer for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938696
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 07:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 07:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 07:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938696, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement requires a single unit of an "Interactive Panel 110 With OPS And Matrix Switcher 4 x4with Quad Viewer 4 in 1 out." The bid submission period commences on August 22, 2026, at 7:19 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The purchasing authority is located in Jodhpur City.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_-1_2026-08-19-19-54-12_90c9cdceca16d921fb2d89b600a0d553.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9780189.pdf
  • Document
    c_11c923ca-e80d-4e53-9d341787199288928_pro.jodh.oc2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Technology and Security Systems Upgrade for Jammu Operations..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Interactive Panel Display For It Department - 1 No..read more

Sivaganga , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: IT, Security, and Surveillance Systems Upgrade..read more

Tirap , Arunachal Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 65-Inch Interactive e-Board Display Panels with Stands..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Technology and Security Systems Upgrade for Jammu Operations...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Interactive Panel Display For It Department - 1...read more

Sivaganga , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: IT, Security, and Surveillance Systems Upgrade...read more

Tirap , Arunachal Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 65-Inch Interactive e-Board Display Panels with Stands...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More