Indian Army Procurement: IT, Security, and Surveillance Systems Upgrade

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: IT, Security, and Surveillance Systems Upgrade
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7871408Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 10:35 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tirap , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: IT, Security, and Surveillance Systems Upgrade
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7871408
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 10:35 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tirap, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 10:35 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 10:35 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, for and on behalf of the **Indian Army**, with the Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7871408**. The procurement pertains to a diverse range of essential technological equipment, encompassing **Standalone PCs, ADN PCs, Visualizers, Projection Systems, networking switching control equipment, matrix switchers, Digital Podiums, Biometric Systems (Dual Factor), Mobile Jammers, CCTV Surveillance Systems, and Fire Alarm Systems**, along with **5 KVA online UPS**. A total quantity of **12** units of various items as specified in the detailed tender document is sought. The bid will be open for submission from **18-08-2026 at 10:35 AM** and will close on **08-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. Further details, including the specific address of the procuring authority at "***********khonsa" and "***********", can be found within the complete tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specification_2026-08-03-20-46-01_f3d4d46d0e38503cb832e63f7588e291.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9703372.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_1a932d49-c4ad-46d0-8d8c1785771102826_ADMTEAMCDR_6BHAIRAV.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Surveillance Security Systems for Indian Army..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Armed Forces Tribunal IT Hardware Modernization and Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Printer Procurement for Defence Operations..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement: Laptops and Smartphones..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Surveillance Security Systems for Indian Army...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Armed Forces Tribunal IT Hardware Modernization and Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Printer Procurement for Defence Operations...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement: Laptops and Smartphones...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More