Indian Coast Guard Printer Procurement for Defence Operations

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Coast Guard Printer Procurement for Defence Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7885116Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Coast Guard Printer Procurement for Defence Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7885116
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Coast Guard, operating under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to announce an upcoming procurement opportunity for IT Peripherals, specifically printers. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7885116, seeks to acquire a total of five (5) units of high-quality printers to support the operational needs of the Department of Defence. Interested vendors are invited to submit their bids between 4:00 PM on 01-09-2026 and 4:00 PM on 02-09-2026. Further details regarding specifications and submission requirements will be made available on or after the dated 14-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_-3_2026-08-06-15-09-15_cf529b607a6e28d3658c8c9cb30982d3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9718823.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9826325.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hqids Tender

IT Equipment Procurement: Desktop PCs and Monochrome Multifunction Printer for HQIDS..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Printer Cartridge and Fuser Assembly Supply for North Goa..read more

North Goa , Goa

Municipal Corporation Tender

Procurement of 100 Computer Printers for Kolkata Municipal Corporation..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Haryana Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 125 Computer Printers for Haryana Power Generation Corporation..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Computer Printers for Defence Research and Development..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Hqids Tender

IT Equipment Procurement: Desktop PCs and Monochrome Multifunction Printer for...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Printer Cartridge and Fuser Assembly Supply for North...read more

North Goa , Goa

Municipal Corporation Tender

Procurement of 100 Computer Printers for Kolkata Municipal Corporation...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Haryana Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 125 Computer Printers for Haryana Power Generation Corporation...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Computer Printers for Defence Research and Development...read more

Baleswar , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More