Supply of 125 Computer Printers for Haryana Power Generation Corporation

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 125 Computer Printers for Haryana Power Generation Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964379Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Panchkula , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 125 Computer Printers for Haryana Power Generation Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964379
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Panchkula, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Haryana Power Generation Corporation Limited (HPGCL), a vital entity within the Haryana state government, specifically seeking proposals for the supply of **Computer Printers (V2) (Q2)**. The procurement, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964379**, is for a substantial **Total Quantity of 125 units**. HPGCL, with its offices located at Urja Bhawan C-7 Sec-6 Panchkula, is committed to acquiring high-quality printing solutions to support its operational needs. The bidding process commences on **26-08-2026 at 5:04 PM** and concludes on **09-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their bids to provide these essential computing peripherals to the Chief Engineer, PTPS, HPGCL, located at 132105.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

High-Performance Desktop Computer Supply for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 21 Intel i3 12th Gen Desktop PC Systems with..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

District Sessions Judge Tender

On-Site Computer Printer Repair and Overhauling Services for District Court..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Computer Printer Repair and Overhauling Services for HP, Canon, Samsung, and..read more

Others , Others

Hemwati Nandan Bahuguna Garhwal University Tender

Procurement of 200 High-Performance Desktop Computers with Intel vPro Technology..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

High-Performance Desktop Computer Supply for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 21 Intel i3 12th Gen Desktop PC Systems...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

District Sessions Judge Tender

On-Site Computer Printer Repair and Overhauling Services for District Court...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Computer Printer Repair and Overhauling Services for HP, Canon, Samsung,...read more

Others , Others

Hemwati Nandan Bahuguna Garhwal University Tender

Procurement of 200 High-Performance Desktop Computers with Intel vPro Technology...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More