Procurement of 200 High-Performance Desktop Computers with Intel vPro Technology

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 200 High-Performance Desktop Computers with Intel vPro Technology
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7870930Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 200 High-Performance Desktop Computers with Intel vPro Technology
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7870930
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education, for the procurement of 200 Desktop Computers. The specific requirement is for Desktop Computers featuring Intel 14th Generation Intel Core i5-14500 processors or higher, inclusive of Intel vPro Technology. The procurement will be conducted by Hemwati Nandan Bahuguna Garhwal University, Uttarakhand, with the Store Purchase Section of the Administrative Building at their Srinagar Garhwal campus serving as the issuing authority. The bid will commence on 25th August 2026 at 4:29 PM and conclude on 15th September 2026 at 5:00 PM. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7870930, presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential computing hardware to an esteemed educational institution. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submission guidelines within the full tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications__2026-08-03-18-03-45_3fc3aafe501cfedf9872fccc3475e317.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_570a3171-234a-4f7a-b96d1785761023267_inchgem_hnbgu.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9702796.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Education Secretariat Tender

Procurement of 10 Desktop Computer Systems with Peripherals and Operating Systems..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Sant Longowal Institute Of Engineering And Technology Tender

Supply of 68 Desktop Computers for Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement of Desktop Computers for Department of Official Language..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Desktop Computers for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Saha Institute Of Nuclear Physics Tender

High-Performance Desktop Computer Procurement for Nuclear Physics Research..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Education Secretariat Tender

Procurement of 10 Desktop Computer Systems with Peripherals and Operating...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Sant Longowal Institute Of Engineering And Technology Tender

Supply of 68 Desktop Computers for Sant Longowal Institute of...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement of Desktop Computers for Department of Official Language...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Desktop Computers for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Saha Institute Of Nuclear Physics Tender

High-Performance Desktop Computer Procurement for Nuclear Physics Research...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More