Computer Printer Repair and Overhauling Services for HP, Canon, Samsung, and Epson Brands

Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Computer Printer Repair and Overhauling Services for HP, Canon, Samsung, and Epson Brands
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957031Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComputer Printer Repair and Overhauling Services for HP, Canon, Samsung, and Epson Brands
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957031
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated as GEM/2026/B/7957031, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Air Force, with the office name redacted. Commencing on August 27, 2026, at 1:53 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM, this solicitation seeks comprehensive repair and overhauling services for computer printers. Specifically, the scope of work encompasses services for HP, Canon, Samsung, and Epson printer brands. All repair and overhauling activities are to be conducted at the service provider's premises.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals Nationwide..read more

Others , Others

National Cadet Corps Tender

IT Equipment Repair Services for National Cadet Corps..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Printer and Scanner Repair Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

IT Equipment Supply for National Research Centre on Pomegranate..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Indian Army IT Equipment and Peripherals in..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals...read more

Others , Others

National Cadet Corps Tender

IT Equipment Repair Services for National Cadet Corps...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Printer and Scanner Repair Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

IT Equipment Supply for National Research Centre on Pomegranate...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Indian Army IT Equipment and Peripherals...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More