| Tender Title | IT Equipment Repair Services for National Cadet Corps | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7939086 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 11:25 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 11:25 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by the **Director General of the National Cadet Corps (DGNCC)**, an organization operating under the **Ministry of Defence**. The **Department of Defence** is seeking proposals for comprehensive repair services for a diverse range of IT equipment. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939086**, covers the repair of **sixteen (16)** distinct items, including multiple **Acer CPUs**, **HP 1020 CNC printers**, **Dell CPUs**, **Canon 2900B printers**, **Epson L3110 and L3210 printers**, **CCTV Cameras**, a **22-inch Acer TFT monitor**, **UPS units**, and a **16-channel NVR**. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on **20-08-2026 at 11:25 AM** and concludes on **31-08-2026 at 9:00 PM**. This initiative aims to ensure the operational readiness and efficient functioning of essential technological assets within the DGNCC's purview, with the project originating from an office located in Ludhiana.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services..read more
Request For Proposal For Rate Contract For Maintenance Of Information Technology..read more
Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more
IT Security and Monitoring Solutions Implementation Services..read more
Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category