On-Site Computer Printer Repair and Overhauling Services for District Court

Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title On-Site Computer Printer Repair and Overhauling Services for District Court
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974146Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOn-Site Computer Printer Repair and Overhauling Services for District Court
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974146
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Farrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974146, is issued by the Office of the District and Sessions Judge Farrukhabad, under the Department of District Sessions Judge, within the Ministry of Law and Justice. The procurement opportunity pertains to "Repair and Overhauling Service - Computer Printers hpYes Buyer Premises." Prospective bidders are advised that the tender window opens on 29-08-2026 at 2:52 PM and closes on 08-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This essential service is crucial for maintaining the operational efficiency of the District and Sessions Judge's office, ensuring the reliable functioning of their computer printers. Organizations with the requisite expertise in printer repair and overhauling, particularly for HP models and capable of delivering on-site services at the buyer's premises, are strongly encouraged to participate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

IT Equipment Supply for National Research Centre on Pomegranate..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Computer Printer Repair and Overhauling Services for HP, Canon, Samsung, and..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Printer Repair and Overhauling Services in South Goa..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Air Force Tender

Epson Printer Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Air Force..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

West Central Railway Tender

West Central Railway Printer Supply and Delivery..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

IT Equipment Supply for National Research Centre on Pomegranate...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Computer Printer Repair and Overhauling Services for HP, Canon, Samsung,...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Printer Repair and Overhauling Services in South Goa...read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Air Force Tender

Epson Printer Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Air Force...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

West Central Railway Tender

West Central Railway Printer Supply and Delivery...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More